Faculty and Staff

Anne Adams - Principal

Joshlyn Harwell - Assistant Principal

Ashley Maclin - Assistant Principal

Clicking on individual names will allow you to e-mail staff members.

4th Grade:

Blossom Adams View Webpage

Haley Blalack Glass View Webpage

Sarah Cousar View Webpage

Dawn Gatlin View Webpage

Ashley Johnson View Webpage

Katheryn Massey Newman View Webpage

Darrin Rose View Webpage

5th Grade:

Elizabeth Anderson View Webpage

April Armstrong View Webpage

Ayanna Dowell View Webpage

Mary Hall View Webpage

Alissa McCommon View Webpage

Monica Ruffin View Webpage

Brandi Warmath View Webpage

Specialized Faculty:

View Webpage

Cori Smith - Special Education Consulting Teacher

Sheri Burdette- Special Education Assistant

Destiny Butler- CDC Assistant

Susan Carter - Speech Pathologist

Morgan Cochran- Special Education Assistant

Nina Coulston- Special Education Assistant

Leia Davis - Special Education Assistant

Donna Fletcher - Special Education Teacher

Charlotte Fleming- CDC Assistant

Christy Gazaway - Special Education Secretary

Jenifer Glass - Special Education Teacher

Kim Hughey- Speech Assistant

Carman Martinez- Speech Pathologist

Victoria McKelvie - Special Education Teacher

Donna Nix- Speech Assistant

Brittany Owen - CDC Teacher

Mellisa Rose - OT/PT

Carrie Sage - Special Education Teacher

Rachel Smith - Special Education Assistant

Whitley Williams- Special Education Assistant

Mandy Lynch - Gifted

Beth Rowlett- School Psychologist

Michelle Ruse- Guidance View Webpage

Dr. Shunda McCoy- Social Worker

Specials: View Webpage

Caroline Nelson - Library

Clint Arthur - PE

Eva Dale Williams - PE

Jake Winberry - PE

Morgan Sollis - Art

Shari Ballard - Music

Danielle Wheeler - Computer Lab

Pre-Kindergarten:

Fran Glass - Title I Pre-K Teacher View Webpage

Joyce Cook - Title I Pre-K Assistant

Leah Willey- Pre-K Teacher View Webpage

Lydia Anderson- Pre-K Assistant

Pre-Kindergarten Family Resource:

Alisa Stegall

Title I: View Webpage

Bonnie Overland - School Wide Instructional Facilitator

Glenda Delaney - Title I Assistant

Susan Mason- Interventionist

Sherry Morris - MFP- Intervention

Shawn Sowell- Interventionist

Save the Children:

Hope McIntyre- Literacy Program Coordinator

Individual teacher websites are maintained by the teacher. Please contact the teacher for any questions concerning their website.