Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

CES Faculty and Staff

Anne Adams
Principal
 
Joshlynn Harwell
Assistant Principal
 
Ashley Maclin
Assistant Principal
 
Pearlie Mason
Receptionist
 
Destinie Butler
Bookkeeper
 
Morgan Cochran
Attendance
 
 
School Nurse
 
Julie Ables
MFP/Cashier
 
Kinsey Johnston
MFP
 
Samantha Davis
Pre-K Teacher
 
Lydia Anderson
Pre-K Assistant
 
Rijeka James
Pre-K Teacher
 
Caroline Morris
Pre-K Assistant
 
Alisa Stegall
Pre-K Family Resource/Social Worker
 
Anna Carter
 
Kelli Cousar
 
Stacey Craig
 
Latoya Johnson
 
Cindy Mashour
 
Susan Mason
 
Tiffany Goddard
 
Jamie Hunter
 
Leah Isome
 
Jenny Lazure
 
Jennifer Lindley
 
Elizabeth Woodell
 
Anna Watson
Erika Absher
 
Jennifer Akins
 
Audria Guess
 
Chris Anna Joy
 
Abbie Pierce
 
Brandi Warmath
 
Courtney Glenn
 
Amy McAllister
 
Samantha Newman
 
Ryan Nelson 
 
Ashley Ray
 
Monica Ruffin
 
Kizzy Young
 
Kayla Daugherty
 
Dawn Gatlin
 
Ashley Johnson
 
Darrin Rose
 
Stacie Sims
 
Debbie Arguello
 
Sarah Carter
 
Alissa McCommon
 
Elizabeth Millican
 
Vanessa Spoon
 
Jamie Stuck
Shari Ballard
Music
 
Lisa Flanagan
Computer Lab
 
Amy Howard
Enrichment- Creative Learning
 
Caroline Nelson
Library
 
Josh McDaniel
PE
 
Eva Dale Williams
PE
 
Jake Winberry
PE
 
Cori Smith
Consulting Teacher
 
Leslie Beverage
Special Education Teacher
 
Jenifer Glass
Special Education Teacher
 
Mandy Lynch
Gifted Teacher
 
Victoria McKelvie
Special Education Teacher
 
Elizabeth Packard
Speech Pathologist
 
Stacey Polk
Speech Pathologist
 
Carrie Sage, Ed.S.
Special Education Teacher
 
Tisha Berryhill
Special Education Assistant
 
Sheri Burdette
Special Education Assistant
 
Carly Cousar
Special Education Assistant
 
Leia Davis
Special Education/Behavior Technician
 
Christy Gazaway
Special Education Secretary
 
Lori Beth Hamlet
Special Education Assistant
 
Kim Hughey
Speech Assistant
 
Donna Nix
Speech Assistant
 
Mellisa Rose
OT/PT Paraprofessional
 
Whitney Sullivan 
Special Education Assistant
 
Taylor Vickery
Gifted Assistant
Bonnie Overland
School Wide Instructional Facilitator
 
Glenn Daniel
Math Interventionist
 
Shawn Sowell
ELA Interventionist
 
Glenda Delaney
Title I/RTI2 Assistant
 
Deana Oliver
RTI2 Assistant
 
Sarah Dunavant
Learning Loss Coordinator
 
Hope McIntyre
Literacy Program Coordinator
 
Mario Fulton
School Social Worker
 
Lindsey Pilkenton
 
Brenda Burnett
Cafeteria Manager
 
Teresa Brown
Marie Degraffreed
Brenda Farrow
Yvette Nelson Hayes
Renee Payne
Wanda Rushing
Meagan VanDouser